Privacy and Data Policy

YÜKSEL TOPRAK GIDA LIVESTOCK TURİZM MAK. SINGING. VE TİC. Inc. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

This is; YÜKSEL TOPRAK GIDA LIVESTOCK TURİZM MAK. SINGING. VE TİC. Inc. (Hereinafter referred to as "COMPANY".) Privacy and Data Security Policy ("Privacy and Security Policy") regulates the procedures and principles regarding how we ensure the confidentiality and security of personal data processed by our institution.

As the "COMPANY", we consider the implementation of the Information Security Policy as one of the vital processes of the institution. When using our services, it is important to us that you clearly know how we use your information, how we ensure your security and how you can protect your privacy. Therefore, we strongly encourage you to take the time to read our Privacy Policy carefully.

1. Processing of Personal Data of Data Owners

We process personal data and use internet cookies in order to provide a better usage experience to our visitors by observing the privacy and protection of personal data of visitors to our website (www.yukselkiremit.com) that we own as the 'COMPANY'. Our Institution's Cookie Usage Policy ('Policy') is located on our Website and explains to our visitors and users which type of cookies are used and under what conditions.

This Policy is implemented regardless of which technologies, methods and how you connect to the Website.

Minors

If you are under the age of 18, you must visit the Website under the supervision of your parents. You should not use this Web Site or share any personal data without the presence of your parents.

2. What for purposes do we process your personal data?

3. What are the parties to whom your personal data is transferred and what is the purpose of the transfer?

Your personal data obtained due to your visit to our website may be transferred to our business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private persons in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law, in line with the purposes of processing your personal data.

4. What is the collection method and legal reason for your personal data?

Any information that makes your identity specific or identifiable is “personal data”. Your personal data within the scope of your visit to our website for the establishment or performance of the contract specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law, legitimate interests, legal obligations, establishment, use or protection of a right, visit our website in accordance with the data processing conditions in the Law. It is collected through cookies, which are technical communication files due to your request.

5. Clarification and Rights of Data Owners

As a personal data owner, we declare that you have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

You can access your applications regarding your rights listed above on our website with the extension (www.yukselkiremit.com). You can fill in the Related Person Application Form or send it to our "COMPANY" with another written document with the same content. Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; however, if the transaction requires an additional cost, you may be charged a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

For comprehensive information on the principles of protection and processing of your personal data, you can review the Personal Data Processing and Protection Policy at (www.yukselkiremit.com). You can send all your requests in writing to our postal address or e-mail address specified below.

6. Accessing and Updating Information

From our websites, you can ensure that your contact information, preferences and other personal data are accurate, complete and up-to-date. Password, credit card information or other personal data are never requested from you via e-mail. This method of stealing your personal data and using it for malicious purposes is called "Phishing". When you receive a message that appears to be from us but requesting your personal data, you should not respond. We aim to give you access to your personal data every time you use our services. If this information is incomplete or inaccurate, we will process the necessary process for you to update or delete it (unless we need to keep it for valid business or legal purposes). When updating your personal data, we may ask you to verify your identity before we can fulfill your request.

7. Our Data Security Criteria

The “COMPANY” means all of our services to ensure the privacy and security of your personal data collected through our websites and/or other applications, including sensitive personal data, in order to prevent unlawful processing of personal data, to prevent unlawful access to personal data, and to ensure the preservation of personal data. takes the necessary technical and administrative measures. These measures cover a variety of issues, including:

8. Privacy and Security Policy Validity

Our Privacy and Security Policy applies to all services offered by the "COMPANY" (including advertising and research services, etc.).

9. Exit from the Information and Announcement List

If you do not want to be included in our announcement and information list, you can leave at any time by updating your preferences. You are entitled to access and control the commercial-electronic messages sent by the "COMPANY" for notification and communication purposes. If you do not want us to contact you while your subscription to our services and services continues, you can use your "CANCEL" right in digital media, and you can make your cancellation by sending a free SMS to ……. or by contacting our call center. You will not be contacted until an acknowledgment is sent by you that invalidates this. If you want to stop using our services and choose to unsubscribe, you can call our customer service line or apply to the information units in our branches.

10. Privacy Questions and Reminders

This policy is subject to change, as Internet technologies are constantly changing and Internet-based business models do not have a fixed structure. Any changes within the Privacy and Security Policy will be announced to our visitors through our websites and/or applications. In order to follow the changes to our Privacy and Security Policy, we recommend and request you to visit our website periodically. If you have questions or concerns about the COMPANY's Privacy and Security Policy or information processing, please contact us.

11. Spam Emails

Spamming is the involuntary sending of e-mail for advertising, marketing or promotional purposes without your consent. As a "COMPANY", we do not send spam e-mails. Sending e-mails for advertising purposes without the consent of the other party is illegal. We do not use your personal data (including your e-mail address) for direct marketing or advertising purposes without your consent. We also do not share your personal data with any third party that will use it for spam emails. Our websites, services and apps offer you the opportunity to receive marketing information by email. Each e-mail sent by the "COMPANY" gives you the opportunity to stop receiving marketing e-mails at any time. If for any reason you believe that you have received spam e-mail from a “COMPANY” company, please contact us immediately.

12. Legal Reasons and Others

The "COMPANY" may need to disclose your personal data with the law, legal process, lawsuits and/or request from public authorities in the country we live in. In accordance with the Law No. 6698; Your information may be disclosed to relevant authorities when it is decided that sharing is necessary or appropriate on national security and other law enforcement or other matters of public importance.

13. Enforcement of Privacy and Data Security Policy

The Enforcement of the Privacy and Data Security Policy is dated 01.10.2020. In case of renewal of all or certain articles of the Policy, the effective date of the Policy will be updated. The Privacy and Data Security Policy is published on the website of the "COMPANY" (www.yukselkiremit.com) and made available to the relevant persons upon the request of the personal data owners.

YÜKSEL TOPRAK GIDA HAYVANCILIK TURİZM MAK. SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.

Address: Ak Kent Mah. Çevre Yolu Bulvarı No: 192 / MERKEZ ÇORUM

Telephone: +90.364 225 01 38 – 39

Gsm: 0533 772 35 27

E-Mail: yukselkiremit@hotmail.com

Web Address: www.yukselkiremit.com